Learn More About Jeff Mathews!
Date of Birth: April 11, 1969

Hometown: Apollo Beach, Florida

Nickname: "Hollywood"

Family: Randi, Amanda, Taylor, & Corey (daughters)

Hobbies: Racing & Fishing

Years Racing: Since 1988

Favorite Track: East Bay Raceway Park - Gibsonton, Florida

Favorite Races: Florida Speedweeks

Most Wanted Win: 'Gator Championship' - Volusia (FL) Speedway Park

Most Memorable Moment: Winning the 'Showdown on the Coast' at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park in Junior Prather's Car

Career Goal: To Win as Many Races as Possible!

Career Accomplishments:
* Over 500 Feature Wins in Dirt Late Model and Open Wheel Modified Divisions
* 4-Time UMP Deep South Modified Points Champion
* 4-Time Open Wheel Modified Track Champion at Bubba (FL) Raceway Park
* Numerous Track Championships Across Florida
* Only Driver to Win Late Model and Modified Track Championship at East Bay (FL) Raceway Park

 

 

:: home | profile | schedule | sponsors | photos | merch | crew | contact ::
Home Profile Schedule Sponsors Photos Merch Crew Contact Delph Communications Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! CURS, Inc. Recreational Vehicle Select Edge Metals Recycling Go Green Auto Recycling Buddy's Home Furnishings